BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
893095
SID Number:
Name:
JOHN ROBERT THOMPSON-SWEETER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
Weight:
275 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/30/1990  (32)
JOHN ROBERT THOMPSON-SWEETER
Image Date:
1/22/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/19/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

JOHN R THOMPSON-SWEETER

JOHN ROBERT SWEETER

JOHN ROBERT THOMPSON

JOHN ROBERT THOMPSON-SWEETER

JOHN ROBERT THOMPSONSWEETER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Eye

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13018484-FC-Z
Date of Offense:
02/20/2012
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
11/25/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/19/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Children - Accosting for Immoral Purposes
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
13018484-FC-Z
Date of Offense:
02/20/2012
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
11/25/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/14/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None