BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
895010
SID Number:
2789683J
Name:
AWS M NASER
Racial Identification:
Middle Eastern/North African
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/10/1988  (34)
AWS M NASER
Image Date:
3/2/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner - Released to court on writ (11/14/2022)
Earliest Release Date:
01/03/2016
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/03/2033
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

ASOMOHAMMEDNASER ALOGAIDI

AWS NASSER

AWS NASSIR

AWS OGAIDI

AWS YOUSIF

AWS M NASER

AWS MOHAMMED NASER

AWS MOHAMMED NASER ALDGAIDI

JOHN DOE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13244672-FC
Date of Offense:
01/01/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None