BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
895369
SID Number:
1562106E
Name:
EDWARD LAMONT JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
130 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/20/1960  (60)
EDWARD LAMONT JOHNSON
Image Date:
11/5/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/10/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/10/2053
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

EDWARD JOHNSON

EDWARD L. JOHNSON

EDWARD LAMONT JOHNSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13002479-01-FC
Date of Offense:
01/01/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/02/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13002479-01-FC
Date of Offense:
01/01/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/02/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
13002479-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/09/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/02/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
13002479-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/09/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/02/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
13002479-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/09/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/02/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
13002479-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/09/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/02/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None