BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
898333
SID Number:
0995765E
Name:
BRUCE W. CLAPHAM
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
187 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/29/1961  (61)
BRUCE W. CLAPHAM
Image Date:
1/10/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
01/07/2014
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/07/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

BRUCE WAYNE CLAPMAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13010980-01-FH
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.7 - Must attend AA/NA/CA

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

04 - Notify of change of residence

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.5 - Fine

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.18 - State Costs