BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
899366
SID Number:
3954324J
Name:
JOSHUA MICHAEL ALLERDING
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/31/1993  (28)
JOSHUA MICHAEL ALLERDING
Image Date:
3/2/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/15/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/15/2032
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

JOSH ALLERDING

JOSHUA ALLERDING

JOSUA ALLERDING

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Arm - Scar from being stabbed.

Scar- Right Arm - cuts through "Live Fast" tattoo

Scar- Right Knee - several slashes

Tattoo- Chest - Skull

Tattoo- Rib - Last Name - "Allerding"

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm - "Live Fast"

Tattoo- Right Arm - Misfit Skull

Tattoo- Right Arm - shell with raven

Tattoo- Right Bicep

Tattoo- Right Thigh

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating While Intoxicated Causing Death
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
170000000613-FH
Date of Offense:
06/17/2017
County:
Barry
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None