BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
899804
SID Number:
4251814H
Name:
JACOB THOMAS KRUISENGA
Racial Identification:
Hispanic
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/21/1996  (26)
JACOB THOMAS KRUISENGA
Image Date:
8/21/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/06/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/28/2057
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

VEGA

JACOB VEGA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Left Ear - Ear piercing

Scar- Back

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Shoulder

Scar- Left Wrist

Scar- Neck

Scar- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Back Left Arm - sleeve

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - 787

Tattoo- Left Arm - sleeve

Tattoo- Left Bicep - "Family"

Tattoo- Left Calf - mob

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "Family"

Tattoo- Left Hand - "ADR"

Tattoo- Left Neck - cambria

Tattoo- Stomach - words

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 0 months
Court File#:
19001932-FH-A
Date of Offense:
04/04/2019
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/07/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
15003101-FH-S
Date of Offense:
10/29/2015
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
02/02/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
15003100-FH-S
Date of Offense:
10/29/2015
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
02/02/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
13010286-FH
Date of Offense:
10/03/2013
County:
Oceana
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/05/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None