BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
933362
SID Number:
1414374X
Name:
SEAN LEE KIRKLAND
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/13/1970  (52)
SEAN LEE KIRKLAND
Image Date:
2/1/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/10/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

SEAN LEE KIRKLAND SR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Arm - eyeball

Tattoo- Right Bicep - tiger

Tattoo- Right Forearm - dragon

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
14001336-FH-L
Date of Offense:
01/10/2014
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
07/01/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/10/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Near Specified Places
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
14001335-FH-L
Date of Offense:
01/09/2014
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
07/01/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/10/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None