BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
934414
SID Number:
4853067X
Name:
AARON RONALD THOMAS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/11/1993  (29)
AARON RONALD THOMAS
Image Date:
10/27/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/30/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

AARON THOMAS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Tattoo- Left Bicep - "Arielle"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - An image of a cross w/ a hand & "Gods Hand"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Reckless Driving Causing Death
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15004336-01-FH
Date of Offense:
10/26/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/26/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/30/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None