BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
946310
SID Number:
3329270K
Name:
DRON DARVELL ANDERSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
0"
Weight:
Date of Birth:
01/01/1994  (28)
DRON DARVELL ANDERSON
Image Date:
5/6/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/07/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/07/2037
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

D'RON DARVELL ANDERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Hand - revolver

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - RIP

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Pitbull with spiked collar and cropped ears

Tattoo- Center Left Neck - Mashelle

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - have money, have heart

Tattoo- Front Neck - heart

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "Paris"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
15037726-FC-A
Date of Offense:
05/09/2014
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
02/22/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawful Imprisonment
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15037726-FC-A
Date of Offense:
05/09/2014
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
02/22/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
15037726-FC-A
Date of Offense:
05/09/2014
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
02/22/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15037726-FC-A
Date of Offense:
05/09/2014
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
02/22/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
14004300-01-FC
Date of Offense:
01/16/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/16/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14004300-01-FC
Date of Offense:
01/16/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/16/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None