BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
947720
SID Number:
2888564T
Name:
WILLIAM CLEMENT CONKLIN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/26/1989  (31)
WILLIAM CLEMENT CONKLIN
Image Date:
10/6/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/15/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

WILLIAM CONKLIN

WILLIAM C CONKLIN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Shoulder - cross w/wings"all things through christ"

Tattoo- Center Right Chest - anchor w/"Loyd Clement 1926-2008"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - rose

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Computers - Using to Commit a Crime
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 0 months
Court File#:
15001884-FH
Date of Offense:
04/01/2014
County:
Leelanau
Date of Sentence:
11/02/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/15/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
141847 FH
Date of Offense:
07/16/2014
County:
Leelanau
Date of Sentence:
10/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/05/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
141848 FH
Date of Offense:
05/06/2014
County:
Leelanau
Date of Sentence:
10/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/05/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
141847 FH
Date of Offense:
07/16/2014
County:
Leelanau
Date of Sentence:
10/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/05/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None