BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
948234
SID Number:
4047410X
Name:
JOSEPH HAKEEM INGRAM
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/09/1991  (30)
JOSEPH HAKEEM INGRAM
Image Date:
10/29/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:

ALIASES

JOE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Tattoo- Back Left Wrist - Pamela

Tattoo- Back Right Arm - Push

Tattoo- Center Back - Ingram

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
14-011215-02
Date of Offense:
05/27/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/31/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/26/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
FE-2014-487
Date of Offense:
01/29/2014
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
09/26/2014
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
09/27/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None