BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
950296
SID Number:
2142008P
Name:
ANGELA LEANN PRITT
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 2"
Weight:
250 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/27/1974  (48)
ANGELA LEANN PRITT
Image Date:
12/2/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/09/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

ABGEKA BRUTT

ANGELA LEANN BOSTIAN

ANGELA LEANN MIX

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Left Ear

Right Ear

Scar- Stomach - from a C section

Tattoo- Left Ankle - rose

Tattoo- Left Arm - minnie mouse

Tattoo- Right Back - butterfly

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
14004919-FH
Date of Offense:
06/30/2014
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
12/01/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/17/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
14004919-FH
Date of Offense:
07/16/2014
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
12/01/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/17/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Child Abuse, 2nd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15-7250-FH
Date of Offense:
01/16/2015
County:
Gratiot
Date of Sentence:
08/10/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/09/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None