BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
951555
SID Number:
4952516K
Name:
DARIO DEVONNE STOVALL
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/23/1994  (26)
DARIO DEVONNE STOVALL
Image Date:
4/20/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
04/04/2018
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:

ALIASES

DARIOI DEVONNE STOVALL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Tattoo- Back Left Arm - "DS"

Tattoo- Center Arm - (sleeve) Halo Cross, "RIP Mike", Birds, Clouds

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - (sleeve) "Truly with a web, stars, brick wall, "D", "41"

Tattoo- Left Hand - God's

Tattoo- Left Neck - Bird

Tattoo- Neck - "90's baby"

Tattoo- Right Eyebrow - Shakyra

Tattoo- Right Hand - Son

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17-CR-00057
Date of Offense:
12/05/2016
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
04/04/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
19008469-01-FH
Date of Offense:
10/15/2019
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/07/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault or Assault and Battery
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 8 months
Court File#:
15000099-01
Date of Offense:
12/21/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/03/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/17/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.9 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.1 - Must participate in Adult Ed or GED

03.2 - Attend Psychological Evaluation

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.4 - Court Cost

08.18 - State Costs