BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
953455
SID Number:
4976363K
Name:
BRYAN DEAN MILLER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/18/1958  (63)
BRYAN DEAN MILLER
Image Date:
3/3/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
04/19/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
04/19/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

LAWRENCE BRIAN MILLER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Left Wrist - 1 1/2 inch scar

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
141034-FH
Date of Offense:
08/01/2002
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.7 - Must attend AA/NA/CA

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

04 - Notify of change of residence

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.4 - Court Cost

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.16 - Pay DNA Test Fee

08.18 - State Costs