BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
955973
SID Number:
4902653M
Name:
RAVON MARQUESE-DEONTA BURTON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/18/1996  (26)
RAVON MARQUESE-DEONTA BURTON
Image Date:
9/1/2022

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/17/2033
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/17/2053
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

RAYRAY

RAVON MARQUISE BURTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Shoulder - Shot in right shoulder, 2016.

Scar- Upper Chest - Shot in chest 2012. Scar from surgery.

Tattoo- Arm - Tattoo sleeve, a Jesus piece.

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Ny"Asia

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - Treveka

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - Vivian

Tattoo- Left Arm - A tattoo sleeve, Flower, Clock, Cross, Dice

Tattoo- Lower Left Forearm - RIP Dula

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Margie

Tattoo- Upper Left Bicep - "Tyree" in cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
2104005-FC
Date of Offense:
03/13/2021
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/18/2022
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
2104005-FC
Date of Offense:
03/13/2021
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/18/2022
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
2104005-FC
Date of Offense:
03/13/2021
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/18/2022
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
2104005-FC
Date of Offense:
03/13/2021
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/18/2022
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1905388-FH
Date of Offense:
05/02/2019
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/19/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/30/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
2002541-FH
Date of Offense:
01/02/2020
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/19/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/30/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 3
Offense:
Bond - Absconding or Forfeiting
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
2002508-FH
Date of Offense:
01/27/2020
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/19/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/30/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
2002541-FH
Date of Offense:
01/02/2020
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/19/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/30/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Poss. Loaded Firearm in or Upon Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17-1428-FH
Date of Offense:
07/19/2017
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
04/26/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/25/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None