BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
957085
SID Number:
1736768T
Name:
SHANNON LYNN CROOK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
0"
Weight:
Date of Birth:
01/17/1977  (44)
SHANNON LYNN CROOK
Image Date:
5/27/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/15/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

SHANNON LYNN BURNS

SHANNON LYNN CAMPBELL

SHANNON LYNN ELDREDGE

SHANNON LYNN WILCOX

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1553287-FH
Date of Offense:
08/01/2014
County:
Marquette
Date of Sentence:
05/11/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/15/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None