BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
959868
SID Number:
2974453H
Name:
DION BEACH
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
270 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/05/1990  (34)
DION BEACH
Image Date:
9/23/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/02/2027
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/02/2038
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

DION LIONEAL BEACH

DION LIONEL BEACH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Scar- Left Face

Scar- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Back Left Hand - Loyalty & Honesty w/crown

Tattoo- Back Right Hand - Loyalty & Honesty w/crown

Tattoo- Left Arm - "kikkia"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Only God Can Judge Me w/ cross

Tattoo- Right Neck - Aniya

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Praying hands

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Great Bodily Hrm Less Murder or by Strangulation
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
18003155-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/13/2018
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/21/2018
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17003161-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/28/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/29/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/21/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17003161-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/28/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/29/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/21/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15001503-03-FC
Date of Offense:
02/05/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/23/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/23/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 3 months
Court File#:
15001503-03-FC
Date of Offense:
02/05/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/23/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/30/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None