BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
962329
SID Number:
5010763J
Name:
JESSICA LYNN BARRINGTON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
130 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/08/1985  (36)
JESSICA LYNN BARRINGTON
Image Date:
8/10/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
07/24/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/24/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

JESSICA LYNN MEADE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Butterfly

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Embezzle-Agent/Trustee $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15-580-FH
Date of Offense:
12/15/2014
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
07/24/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

03 - Monthly reporting

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.18 - Behavior

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.1 - Pay restitution as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.5 - Fine

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.18 - State Costs