BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
963241
SID Number:
5027836E
Name:
MITCHELLE ANGELA BLAIR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/10/1979  (41)
MITCHELLE ANGELA BLAIR
Image Date:
9/18/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

MITCHELLE ANGELA BLAIRE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Abdomen

Tattoo- Front Left Arm - skulls

Tattoo- Front Right Arm - "Property of Steven, Always, Gabrielle, Stoni, Stephen, Matthew"

Tattoo- Left Neck - "Steven" with lines crossing out "Trust no none"

Tattoo- Lower Back

Tattoo- Upper Chest

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
19000253-FH
Date of Offense:
07/19/2018
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
04/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
19000254-FH
Date of Offense:
05/28/2018
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
04/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Felony Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
15005121-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/30/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/17/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
15005121-01-FC
Date of Offense:
05/25/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/17/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None