BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
964374
SID Number:
4566655L
Name:
GAGE ANTHONY SKIPPERGOSH
Racial Identification:
Hispanic
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/08/1997  (25)
GAGE ANTHONY SKIPPERGOSH
Image Date:
1/29/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/14/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

GENEROUX

GAGE ANTHONY SKIPPERGOSH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Lip

Body Piercing- Center Nose

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Left Lip

Body Piercing- Right Lip

Scar- Front Head

Scar- Left Forearm

Scar- Right Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
False Report or Threat of Terrorism - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004308-FH-P
Date of Offense:
03/10/2016
County:
Emmet
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/14/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
False Report or Threat of Terrorism - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
164308-FH
Date of Offense:
03/10/2016
County:
Emmet
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/23/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Imitation Manufacture or Distribution
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
154167-FH
Date of Offense:
01/12/2015
County:
Emmet
Date of Sentence:
09/15/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/26/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None