BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
965031
SID Number:
3994043T
Name:
JUSTENE MARIE PELCHER-SAWMICK
Racial Identification:
Native American
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/27/1992  (29)
JUSTENE MARIE PELCHER-SAWMICK
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/28/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

PORK

PORKCHOP

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Right Mouth - "3"

Tattoo- Center Chest - niinimoshenh (sweetheart in ojibwe)

Tattoo- Forearm - "Lamore Uccide" and "Shelia"

Tattoo- Left Chest - "Pelcher-Sawmick"

Tattoo- Left Finger - "Fuck off" down middle finger

Tattoo- Left Finger - "O.d.i.o" across fingers

Tattoo- Left Finger - L ring finger "NRA" with a heart

Tattoo- Left Wrist - "Fuck Tribal"

Tattoo- Left Wrist - "W"

Tattoo- Right Face - Three dots under right eye

Tattoo- Right Finger - "A.M.O.R" across fingers

Tattoo- Right Finger - "Fuck you" down middle finger

Tattoo- Right Wrist - "MG"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
18-102-FH
Date of Offense:
11/24/2017
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
08/29/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/03/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18-993-FH
Date of Offense:
06/08/2018
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
11/27/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/28/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18-993-FH
Date of Offense:
06/08/2018
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
11/27/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/28/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Malicious Destruction of Fire or Police Property - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
15-1151-FH
Date of Offense:
05/26/2015
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
08/27/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/13/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking and Entering-Illegal Entry (w/o owner's permission) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
15-1151-FH
Date of Offense:
05/26/2015
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
08/27/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/22/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None