BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
966630
SID Number:
4144136T
Name:
KENNETH JOSEPH YOUNG
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
280 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/06/1990  (31)
KENNETH JOSEPH YOUNG
Image Date:
12/11/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer - Held under custody - new criminal processing (07/21/2021)
Supervision Begin Date:
09/10/2018
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
06/03/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

BUBBA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Cross & Praying Hands

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - spider webs, skull, life/death

Tattoo- Front Left Thigh

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - heart, face

Tattoo- Upper Back - Abel

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - skulls, mushroom

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - skull, Sheila

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - skulls

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
15005100-FH-E
Date of Offense:
06/21/2015
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
10/05/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/08/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15004998-FH-E
Date of Offense:
01/12/2015
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
10/05/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/08/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
18005829-FC
Date of Offense:
03/16/2018
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
09/10/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
186006-FC
Date of Offense:
12/20/2017
County:
Clare
Date of Sentence:
06/03/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.6 - Use prescription drugs as prescribed

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

02.9 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.5 - Disclose information

03.10 - Community Service

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.2 - You must not change residence w/o permission

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

04.26 - Personal Protection Order

05.0 - You must not drive a MV w/o written permission

05.3 - License revoked

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.5 - Fine

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.16 - Pay DNA Test Fee

08.18 - State Costs