BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
969740
SID Number:
4399341E
Name:
KRISTOPHER DWAYNE BROCK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
141 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/31/1994  (27)
KRISTOPHER DWAYNE BROCK
Image Date:
2/13/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/15/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

KRISTOPHER BROCK

KRISTOPHER DWAYN BROCK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back Right Wrist

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Cross

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Back - "Jacob"

Tattoo- Upper Right Bicep - "BMX for Life"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
174580-FH
Date of Offense:
01/17/2017
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
07/19/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/15/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None