BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
970222
SID Number:
3447307X
Name:
DARIUS DAVID DALTON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Multicolored
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
130 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/28/1994  (27)
DARIUS DAVID DALTON
Image Date:
9/10/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/24/2017
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/24/2030
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

DARIUS DALTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Right Arm

Scar- Lower Right Leg

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Personal Injury)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15037530-FC-H
Date of Offense:
12/24/2014
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
10/03/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Personal Injury)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1537530-FC
Date of Offense:
12/24/2014
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/07/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/03/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None