BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
971544
SID Number:
5138403X
Name:
VICTOR O SANCHEZ MORALES
Racial Identification:
Hispanic
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/09/1976  (47)
VICTOR O SANCHEZ MORALES
Image Date:
8/21/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
08/09/2022

ALIASES

DANIEL SANCHEZ

VICTOR DSANCHEZ MORALES

VICTOR O MORALES

VICTOR OMAR MORALES-SANCHEZ

VICTOR SANCHEZO MORALES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Head

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - A demon, skulls & marijuana leaf

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - A demon

Tattoo- Upper Back - A skull w/ a hat & a skull w/ a noose. A demon & "Life After Death"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1509982-FH
Date of Offense:
09/29/2015
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/21/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
1509981-FH
Date of Offense:
09/15/2015
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/21/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.