BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
972716
SID Number:
5049901T
Name:
ERIC SVEN EKLUND
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Green
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
162 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/23/1936  (86)
ERIC SVEN EKLUND
Image Date:
2/5/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/05/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

ERICK SVEN EKLUND

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Chin

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000437-FC
Date of Offense:
05/01/1996
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/01/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/05/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None