BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
973060
SID Number:
2530454W
Name:
ISHMAIL JAMES AUTMAN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
290 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/06/1991  (31)
ISHMAIL JAMES AUTMAN
Image Date:
3/15/2022

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
06/30/2022
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
06/30/2024
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/30/2022

ALIASES

ISHMAIL AUTMAN

ISMAIL AUTMAN

ISMAIL JAMES AUTMAN

TYRONE ANDERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - masks

Tattoo- Back Left Hand - IJA

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - Spade with dice

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - joker

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - skull, spade

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Manslaughter - Statutory Short Form
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15066647-FC-F
Date of Offense:
06/29/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15066647-FC-F
Date of Offense:
06/29/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15066647-FC-F
Date of Offense:
06/29/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/30/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence without permission

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - You may not leave the state without permission

04 - Do not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with drug and alcohol testing ordered by field agent

06 - Do not associate with anyone known to have a felony record

07 - You must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Comply with special conditions, written and verbal orders