BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
973301
SID Number:
4926933A
Name:
YARODIN ONANI AKINTUDE PARKER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Black
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/06/1983  (39)
YARODIN ONANI AKINTUDE PARKER
Image Date:
3/5/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/10/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

DAVID SMART

DEAN NUNES

DEAN PARKER

JORDON PARKER

YARODI PARKER

YARODIN PARKER

YARODIN A PARKER

YARODIN O PARKER

YARODIN ONANI PARKER

YARODIN ONANI-AKINTUDE PARKER

YORODIN O PARKER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Chest - "RIP David"

Tattoo- Left Hand - Cobra, Names

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - RIP with names, Face

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Fear no one, Pitbull

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - Pitbull

Tattoo- Right Chest - Handgun

Tattoo- Right Forearm - 2 Pitbulls

Tattoo- Right Wrist - Julia

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Bernice

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - $

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - BAMN, Bullet

Tattoo- Upper Right Hand - B.A.M.N.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
15005196-FC-B
Date of Offense:
09/17/2015
County:
Dickinson
Date of Sentence:
02/02/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/10/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
15005195-FC-B
Date of Offense:
09/08/2015
County:
Dickinson
Date of Sentence:
02/02/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/10/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
15005195-FC-B
Date of Offense:
09/08/2015
County:
Dickinson
Date of Sentence:
02/02/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/10/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None