BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
973844
SID Number:
4549347T
Name:
JOSHUA ROBERT DUDLEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/03/1995  (25)
JOSHUA ROBERT DUDLEY
Image Date:
7/22/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/15/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/10/2032
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

JOSH ROBERT DUDLEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Left Knee

Scar- Right Arm

Tattoo- Back - star,name

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - sleeve,stars,clock

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - sleeve

Tattoo- Chest - words

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - sleeve,masks

Tattoo- Left Bicep - "nancy"

Tattoo- Right Cheek - cross

Tattoo- Right Eye - cross

Tattoo- Right Forearm - sleeve,stars

Tattoo- Right Hand - 'Est. 1995"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Rosary

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - cross

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - 90's Baby

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - hey Arnold

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
2123826-FH-1
Date of Offense:
05/01/2021
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2021
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
2123826-FH-1
Date of Offense:
05/01/2021
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2021
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Dom Viol and/or Knowingly Assaulting Pregnant Indiv 3rd Off
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1721754-FH-1
Date of Offense:
09/10/2017
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
05/04/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault by Strangulation or Suffocation
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
1520207-FH
Date of Offense:
10/23/2015
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
02/19/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None