BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
976661
SID Number:
5135777J
Name:
ANNE RICHELLE BRUSH
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/15/1968  (54)
ANNE RICHELLE BRUSH
Image Date:
1/24/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/06/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

ANNE WORKMAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Ankle - Dolphin

Tattoo- Left Toe - Sunflower

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1566834-FH
Date of Offense:
08/19/2014
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/01/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/06/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None