BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
977779
SID Number:
1599782M
Name:
HARRY JAY POSTHUMUS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
282 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/19/1966  (56)
HARRY JAY POSTHUMUS
Image Date:
4/28/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/17/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

HARRY J POSTHUMUS

HARRY JAY POSTHUMUIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Outside forearm dragon tattoos, inside left forearm religious symbol: triqu

Tattoo- Lower Left Forearm - satan symbol

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Uncle Sam memorial "These colors don't run" R.I.P. W.B.B. Johnson

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15011181-FH-M
Date of Offense:
01/01/2003
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
04/26/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
04/17/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15011181-FH-M
Date of Offense:
01/01/2003
County:
Newaygo
Date of Sentence:
04/26/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
04/17/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None