BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
978612
SID Number:
3835184X
Name:
JACINDA IRENE DUMENEY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 2"
Weight:
118 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/15/1981  (40)
JACINDA IRENE DUMENEY
Image Date:
11/21/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/18/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

JACINDA IRENE ELLISTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Right Finger - Middle finger

Scar- Lower Chin

Scar- Upper Left Eyebrow

Tattoo- Lower Left Ankle

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16020010-FH
Date of Offense:
12/15/2014
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
05/19/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/09/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16020010-FH
Date of Offense:
12/15/2014
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
05/19/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/09/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Computers - Using to Commit a Crime
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16020010-FH
Date of Offense:
12/15/2014
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
05/19/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/09/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Person 13-15)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16-020128-FH
Date of Offense:
11/27/2015
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/18/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None