BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
980120
SID Number:
2131833L
Name:
BRANT L. HULL
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/19/1973  (49)
BRANT L. HULL
Image Date:
8/6/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
03/16/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/16/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
03/16/2021

ALIASES

BRANT T HULL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Ankle - Scar on Right Ankle

Scar- Right Eye - Scar on Right Ankle

Teeth - missing a front tooth

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
160000021331-FH
Date of Offense:
03/01/2016
County:
Montcalm
Date of Sentence:
08/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1000' from student safety zone (kindergarten through 12th)

1.10 - Submit to polygraph as ordered by parole agent

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

1.15 - FOR SO/CMT mtgs you must waive confidentiality

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders