BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
980974
SID Number:
5021860E
Name:
TOVONTE KYJUAN JONES
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/18/1990  (31)
TOVONTE KYJUAN JONES
Image Date:
6/7/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/16/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

TAY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - angel

Tattoo- Left Bicep - "Only God can judge me" with praying hands

Tattoo- Shoulder - Michigan with cancer sign

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Involuntary Manslaughter
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1537725-FC
Date of Offense:
03/13/2015
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
05/31/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/16/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None