BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
982299
SID Number:
2321953E
Name:
MARTIN DUANE AKERS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/01/1962  (59)
MARTIN DUANE AKERS
Image Date:
6/21/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/25/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

MARTY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Right Shoulder - Crab

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operate-Lic Sus-Allow Per Operate - 2nd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
16258474-FH
Date of Offense:
03/12/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/15/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
16258474-FH
Date of Offense:
03/12/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/25/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None