BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
114940
SID Number:
0528278E
Name:
JAMES VIGNEAU
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth:
01/04/1946  (74)
JAMES VIGNEAU
Image Date:
12/8/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
07/16/1977

ALIASES

JAMES L VIGNEAU

JAMES LAWRENCE VIGNEAU

JAMES S VIGNEAW

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
74 003383
Date of Offense:
01/10/1974
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/14/1974
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Indecent Liberties Child
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
15005
Date of Offense:
05/06/1971
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
10/07/1971
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
05/27/1969
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
05/27/1969
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
11/18/1974
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
03/25/1966
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
03/25/1966
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
11/18/1974
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
10/05/1965
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
10/05/1965
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
11/18/1974
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.