BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
116591
SID Number:
0571089K
Name:
JEROME MASON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/29/1947  (71)
JEROME MASON
Image Date:
12/6/1988

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
03/21/1989

ALIASES

BENNY WILSON

BILL CLYDE HUGH

BILLY WEBB

CALHOUN POTTS

CALRENCE JAMES

ELI CANTON

GODFREY MATTHEWS

JEROME CANTON

JESSIE CANTON

JIMMIE CLEVELAND

LA GODFREY MATTHEWS

LA GODFREYDELL MATTHEWS

LAGODEREY DALE MATTHEWS

LAGODFREY MATHEWS

LAGODFREY DALE MATTHEWS

LAGODREY MATTHEWS

MACARTHUR JAMES

MATTHEW DALE LEGODFREY

MICHAEL CANTON

MICHAEL JONES

MIKE MATTHEWS

MIKE WOODS

MORRIS LIVINGSTON

POTTS CALHOUN

ROBERT JONES

RONALD RIDELL

SAMMY JONES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Abdomen

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
88012844
Date of Offense:
06/12/1985
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/23/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
08/30/1971
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
08/30/1971
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
12/08/1972
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
07/21/1966
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
07/21/1966
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
10/31/1969
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.