BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
116689
SID Number:
0550468M
Name:
OLIVER RHODES ANDREWS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/02/1935  (86)
OLIVER RHODES ANDREWS
Image Date:
2/22/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/09/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

OLIVER R ANDREWS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
CR7837591-FY
Date of Offense:
01/19/1976
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/09/1979
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
10/09/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
12/30/1969
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
12/30/1969
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
02/14/1973
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
09/02/1966
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
09/02/1966
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
10/15/1968
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
10/10/1966
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
10/10/1966
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
03/07/1970
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None