BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
124036
SID Number:
0645002T
Name:
SYLVIA TORGOW
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 3"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/03/1952  (68)
SYLVIA TORGOW
Image Date:
12/8/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
09/17/1970

ALIASES

JOYCE VIVIAN BOYLE

LARA FOSTER

LORA LUELLA FOSTER

LORRIE LORRY

SYLVIA CAMPBELL

SYLVIA KATHERINE TORGOW

VICKIE BOYLE

VIVIAN JAYCE BOYLE

VIVIAN JOYCE BOYLE

XX DOE

YVONNE BAULDREY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Forehead

Scar- Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Theft of Credit Cards
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
C69916
Date of Offense:
11/21/1969
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/07/1970
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.