BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
127477
SID Number:
0622771M
Name:
ROBERT DOYLE ENDSLEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth:
10/29/1948  (69)
ROBERT DOYLE ENDSLEY
Image Date:
4/17/1978

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
11/21/1978

ALIASES

ANDERSON CONOLY

BILLY GRAND

BOBBIE ENDSLEY

BOBBY ENDSLEY

CONOLY ANDERSON

CONOLY JACKSON

JOHN DOE

RAYMOND WILSON

RICHARD BROWN

ROBERT ENDSLEY

ROBERT GREEN

ROBERT STONE

WELBERTO R LAWSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chin

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Neck

Scar- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny Over $100 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
7607724
Date of Offense:
08/18/1976
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/13/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny Over $100 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
7606678
Date of Offense:
08/20/1976
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/13/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
11/01/1970
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
11/01/1970
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
12/23/1971
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.