BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
130319
SID Number:
0584206J
Name:
LEON L WILLIAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth:
12/05/1947  (70)
LEON L WILLIAMS
Image Date:
2/7/1975

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
03/01/1976

ALIASES

BOBBY REMBERT

BOBBY FLOYD REMBERT

CLAUDE WILKINS

CLAUDE GENE WILKINS

EARL JAMES BERRY

LEON WILLIAMS

ROBERT MCPHERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Cheek

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
7409297
Date of Offense:
02/03/1975
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/03/1975
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Obtain Money, False Pretenses - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
7407470
Date of Offense:
02/03/1975
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/03/1975
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
08/01/1971
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
08/01/1971
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
01/15/1973
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Checks w/o Account or W/O Suff Funds
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
08/01/1971
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
08/01/1971
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
01/15/1973
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.