BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
131000
SID Number:
0651660X
Name:
CLARENCE WILLIAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth:
02/13/1954  (64)
CLARENCE WILLIAMS
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
03/27/1979

ALIASES

DONALD MARTIN

DONALD PETER MARTIN

DONNIE WILLIAMS

DONNIE PETER MARTIN

JOSEPH JOHNSON

JOSEPH MARTIN

LARRY DOUGLAS

LARRY JOHNSON

LARRY WELZON

LARRY WILSON

MORRIS JOHNSON

PETE MARTIN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
77 09498
Date of Offense:
03/03/1978
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/18/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
78 01403
Date of Offense:
12/21/1977
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/18/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
CR 71 9554
Date of Offense:
07/16/1971
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/28/1971
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.