BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
134044
SID Number:
0631773A
Name:
WILLIAM ROWE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/24/1952  (66)
WILLIAM ROWE
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
08/01/1991

ALIASES

BILLY BALL

CHESTER PRICHETT

CHESTER PRITCHETT

MOSES ROWE

THOMAS ROSE

THOMAS ROWE

WILLIAM BILLY BALL

WILLIAM BILLY ROWE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
893748
Date of Offense:
10/20/1988
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/20/1989
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking &Entering - Entry Without Breaking With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
87 3684
Date of Offense:
04/14/1987
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/20/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
10/25/1972
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
10/25/1972
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
08/20/1976
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.