BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
140032
SID Number:
0780066P
Name:
ALLEN WAYNE RODGERS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/19/1952  (70)
ALLEN WAYNE RODGERS
Image Date:
8/23/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

CAT LEG

CRIP

ALLEN W ROGERS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
7800890-FY2-1
Date of Offense:
10/28/1978
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
07/31/1979
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
01/08/1975
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
01/08/1975
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
09/28/1977
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None