BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
140037
SID Number:
0730513W
Name:
COLE D STEVENSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/28/1951  (71)
COLE D STEVENSON
Image Date:
4/24/2022

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

COLE STEVENSONBEY

COLE STEVENSONBEY,

COLE BEY STEVENSON

COLE BEY, STEVENSON

COLE D STEVENSON-BEY

COLE STEVENSON BEY

COLE STEVENSON BEY,

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
78-00889-FY1
Date of Offense:
10/28/1978
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
07/31/1979
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
01/08/1975
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
01/08/1975
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
12/06/1977
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None