BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
141446
SID Number:
0614246H
Name:
DOUGLAS S ARTHEY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth:
09/28/1950  (69)
DOUGLAS S ARTHEY
Image Date:
5/16/1975

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner - Released to court on writ (04/20/1978)
Earliest Release Date:
07/15/1976
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/01/1983
Security Level:

ALIASES

DAOUGLAS SPALDING ARTHEY

DONALD M CHISHOLM

DONALD M CHISOLM

DOUGLAS SPALDING ARTHEY

DOUGLAS SPAULDING ARTHEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Needle Mark- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
75056890 FE
Date of Offense:
12/31/1974
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/01/1975
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Checks w/o Account or W/O Suff Funds
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
74000673-FF
Date of Offense:
12/17/1973
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/12/1975
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
747845-FY
Date of Offense:
01/21/1974
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/30/1975
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None