BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
141944
SID Number:
0681465T
Name:
GEORGE DENNIS GRIMES
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth:
02/25/1954  (64)
GEORGE DENNIS GRIMES
Image Date:
8/2/1979

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
10/12/1980

ALIASES

DENNY GRIMES

DENNY MILLS

GARY RAYMOND MILLS

JACK TAYLOR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Cheek

Scar- Face

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Right Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
77872-FY
Date of Offense:
09/02/1977
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/19/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
77871-FY
Date of Offense:
08/09/1977
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
02/22/1978
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
06/01/1975
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
06/01/1975
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
06/24/1976
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.