BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
153179
SID Number:
0742630P
Name:
JAMES WAYNE WILSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
168 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/19/1946  (73)
JAMES WAYNE WILSON
Image Date:
6/22/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JOE WILLY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Bicep - L WRIST SCAR

Tattoo- Left Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
773052
Date of Offense:
05/02/1971
County:
Van Buren
Date of Sentence:
06/23/1981
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None