BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
153228
SID Number:
0506581H
Name:
ROBERT MARCEL YOUNG
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth:
02/12/1948  (70)
ROBERT MARCEL YOUNG
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
04/23/1978

ALIASES

DAVID STEWART

DENNIS LOVINES

DENNIS M LOVINGS

EARL JOHNSON

EDDIE MARSHALL

EDWARD MARSHALL

EDWARD A MARSALL

HERBERT SOMMERSET

HERBERT SOMMERSETT

JAMES COPLON

JAMES DOZIER

JAMES JOHNSON

JAMES D DOZIER

JAMES EDWARD RUSSELL

JERRY LEE WRIGHT

JOHN RUSSEL

JOHN HOWARD RUSSELL

JOHN LEE DAVIS

JOHN WASHINGTON STURDIVANT

JOHNNIE LEE DAVIS

JOHNNY LEE BUBBA DAVIS

JOHNNY LEE DAVIS

JOSEPH MULLEN

JOSEPH LEO MULLEN

LEROY HALL

LIP MONEY MULLEN

OSCAR COLEY

OSCAR COLEY JAMES DOZIER

OTIS JEROME DOZIER

RONALD DORINE BARNELL

RONALD DORINE BARNETT

STUD STURDIVANT

THEODORE JACKSON

WILLIE AUSTIN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Forehead

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny Over $100 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
78 8813
Date of Offense:
02/25/1978
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/21/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
78 01244
Date of Offense:
02/25/1978
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/21/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.