BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
155358
SID Number:
0773935T
Name:
DARYL ROBERT WAGNER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/23/1957  (62)
DARYL ROBERT WAGNER
Image Date:
8/13/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

SNAKE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Forearm - tt on lft 4arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm - tt on rt 4arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
8640230-FC
Date of Offense:
08/16/1986
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
06/09/1987
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
770618
Date of Offense:
10/13/1977
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
10/05/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/02/1981
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None